ผู้เข้าชิงเพลง OPENING ยอดเยี่ยม
"Fiction" by Sumika—Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku
KISS OF DEATH by Mika Nakashima x Hyde—DARLING in the FRANXX
"Deal with the Devil" by Tia—Kakegurui: Compulsive Gambler
POP TEAM EPIC by Sumire Uesaka—Pop Team Epic
"Aggretsuko Theme" by Miura Jam—Aggretsuko
"Fighting Gold" by Coda—JoJo’s Bizzare Adventure: Golden Wind
ผู้ชนะ: KISS OF DEATH by Mika Nakashima x Hyde—DARLING in the FRANXX
ผู้เข้าชิงเพลง ENDING ยอดเยี่ยม
Kakatte Koi yo by NakamuraEmi—MEGALOBOX
"Akatsuki no Requiem" by Linked Horizon—Attack on Titan Season 3
"Ref:rain" by Aimer—After the Rain
"Star Overhead" by the pillows—FLCL Alternative
"Fly Me to the Star" by Starlight Kukugumi—Revue Starlight
"Spiky Seeds" by the pillows—FLCL Progressive
ผู้ชนะ: "Akatsuki no Requiem" by Linked Horizon—Attack on Titan Season 3
ผู้เข้าชิงตัวละครชายยอดเยี่ยม
Kotaro Tatsumi—ZOMBIE LAND SAGA
Honda-san—Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san
Izuku Midoriya—My Hero Academia Season 3
Sakuta Azusagawa—Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai
Haida—Aggretsuko
Joe—MEGALOBOX
ผู้ชนะ: Izuku Midoriya—My Hero Academia Season 3
ผู้เข้าชิงตัวละครหญิงยอดเยี่ยม
Anzu—HINAMATSURI
Hinata Miyake—A Place Further Than the Universe
Lily Hoshikawa—ZOMBIE LAND SAGA
Asirpa—Golden Kamuy
Nadeshiko Kagamihara—Laid-Back Camp
Mai Sakurajima—Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai
ผู็ชนะ: Mai Sakurajima—Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai
ผู้เข้าชิงนักพากย์ยอดเยี่ยม (JAPANESE)
Mamoru Miyano as Kotaro Tatsumi—ZOMBIE LAND SAGA
Soma Saito as Honda-san—Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san
Megumi Han as Miki Makimura—Devilman Crybaby
Nao Toyama as Rin Shima—Laid-Back Camp
Rareko as Retsuko—Aggretsuko
Reina Ueda as Akane Shinjo—SSSS.Gridman
ผู้ชนะ: Mamoru Miyano as Kotaro Tatsumi—ZOMBIE LAND SAGA
ผู้เข้าชิงนักพากย์ยอดเยี่ยม (ENGLISH)
Kari Wahlgren as Haruko Haruhara—FLCL Progressive
Christopher Sabat as All Might—My Hero Academia Season 3
Erica Mendez as Retsuko—Aggretsuko
David Wald as the Narrator—Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues
Tia Ballard as Zero Two—DARLING in the FRANXX
Erika Harlacher as Violet Evergarden—Violet Evergarden
ผู้ชนะ: Christopher Sabat as All Might—My Hero Academia Season 3
ผู้เข้าชิงฉากต่อสู้ยอดเยี่ยม
Hina vs. Anzu—HINAMATSURI
All for One vs. All Might—My Hero Academia Season 3
Naruto & Sasuke vs. Momoshiki—BORUTO: NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS
Jiren vs. Goku—Dragon Ball Super
Yami vs. Licht—Black Clover
Satan vs. Devilman—Devilman Crybaby
ผู้ชนะ: All for One vs. All Might—My Hero Academia Season 3
ผู้เข้าชิง PROTAGONIST (ตัวเอก)ยอดเยี่ยม
Retsuko—Aggretsuko
Yumeko Jabami—Kakegurui: Compulsive Gambler
Joe—MEGALOBOX
Violet Evergarden—Violet Evergarden
Rimuru Tempest—That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
Sakuta Azusagawa—Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai
ผู้ชนะ: Rimuru Tempest—That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
ผู้เข้าชิง ANTAGONIST(ตัวละครแนวตัวหลักอีกคนที่อยู่คนละฝั่งกับตัวเอก) ยอดเยี่ยม
Ryo Asuka—Devilman Crybaby
Akane Shinjo—SSSS.Gridman
All For One—My Hero Academia Season 3
Yuri—MEGALOBOX
Tokushiro Tsurumi—Golden Kamuy
Momonga—Overlord III (งงอะอย่าบอกนะว่าเอาอีกร่างของกระรอกมาจัด)
ผู้ชนะ: All For One—My Hero Academia Season 3
ผู้เข้าชิง ANIMATION ยอดเยี่ยม
Violet Evergarden—Kyoto Animation
Devilman Crybaby—Science SARU
MEGALOBOX—TMS Entertainment/3xCube
A Place Further Than the Universe—MADHOUSE
Bloom into You—Troyca
My Hero Academia Season 3—BONES
ผู้ชนะ: Violet Evergarden—Kyoto Animation
ผู้เข้าชิง CHARACTER DESIGN ยอดเยี่ยม
Violet Evergarden—Designs by Akiko Takase
Devilman Crybaby—Designs by Kiyotaka Oshiyama Based on Original Designs by Go Nagai
ZOMBIE LAND SAGA—Designs by Kasumi Fukagawa
MEGALOBOX—Designs by Hiroshi Shimizu
Aggretsuko—Original Designs by Sanrio
JoJo’s Bizzare Adventure: Golden Wind—Designs by Takahiro Kashida Based on Original Designs by Hirohiko Araki
ผู้ชนะ: JoJo’s Bizzare Adventure: Golden Wind—Designs by Takahiro Kashida Based on Original Designs by Hirohiko Araki
ผู้เข้าชิงอนิเมะภาคต่อยอดเยี่ยม
The Ancient Magus’ Bride—WIT STUDIO
Dragon Ball Super—Toei Animation
Black Clover—Pierrot
March comes in like a lion—Shaft
One Piece—Toei Animation
BORUTO: NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS—Pierrot
ผู้ชนะ: Dragon Ball Super—Toei Animation
ผู้เข้าชิงผู้กำกับยอดเยี่ยม
Masaaki Yuasa—Devilman Crybaby
Atsuko Ishizuka—A Place Further Than the Universe
You Moriyama—MEGALOBOX
Yohei Suzuki—Planet With
Taichi Ishidate—Violet Evergarden
Hiroko Utsumi—Banana Fish
ผู้ชนะ: Masaaki Yuasa—Devilman Crybaby
ผู้เข้าชิงภาพยนตร์อนิเมะยอดเยี่ยม
Night is Short, Walk on Girl—Science SARU
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes—BONES
Mirai of the Future—Studio Chizu
Liz and the Blue Bird—Kyoto Animation
Mazinger Z: Infinity—Toei Animation
Fireworks—Shaft
ผู้ชนะ: My Hero Academia: Two Heroes—BONES
ผู้เข้าชิง ANIME OF THE YEAR
A Place Further Than the Universe—MADHOUSE
Devilman Crybaby—Science SARU
MEGALOBOX—TMS Entertainment/3xCube
Violet Evergarden—Kyoto Animation
HINAMATSURI—feel
ZOMBIE LAND SAGA— MAPPA
ผู้ชนะ: Devilman Crybaby—Science SARU
หมายถึงรางวัลกำกับภาพ ทำภาพเคลื่อนไหวอะไรพวกนั้นครับ
หรือพูดง่ายๆคือรางวัลสำหรับอนิเมที่มีภาพสวยที่สุด
แต่ไม่เป็นไร อดรางวัล CrunchyRoll ผมยังไม่ให้ความสำคัญเท่ากับได้เป็น AOTY ของ Gigguk นะสำหรับผม
ส่วน Devil Man นี่ก็น่าจะดีแหละ แค่ลายเส้น "แนว" เกิน เข้าไม่ถึง